活動焦點

Bulent Evcil 大師班

Feb 2017

Bulent Evcil -

Solo flutist of Istanbul State Symphony Orchestra

Solo flutist of Istanbul Borusan Philharmonic Orchestra

Olivier Nowak 大師班

Jan 2017

Olivier Nowak -

Co-Principal Flute of HKPhil

Demonstration lesson by Jason Ng and Eugene Lam

Thomas Robertello 大師班

Professor of flute from Indiana University
- Thomas Robertello Masterclass hosted by Pro Arte

Dec 2012

Demonstration lesson by Jasmine Ng

Paul Edmund-Davies 大師班


2010 Paul Edmund-Davies Masterclass in Hong Kong

Demonstration lesson by Jasmine Ng

Megan Sterling 大師班

2010 Masterclass with
Megan Sterling

Demonstration lesson by
Natalie Chan, Jason Ng and Jasmine Ng

Greg Pattillo Beatbox 工作坊及演奏會
新加坡長笛節

新加坡長笛節2012
5 - 6 May, 2012
國際長笛比賽

十八歲以下組別
亞軍 - 吳天朗

公開組
半決賽入圍 - 吳海晴

新加坡長笛節2009
11 - 14 June, 2009
Young Talent Award
Jasmine Ng

中華民國文化盃音樂大賽

27 July, 2007
台灣國立師範大學演講廳

國際長笛比賽

冠軍 - 吳天朗

亞軍(音樂組) - 吳海晴

 

SYRINX FLUTE CHOIR 斯穎長笛合奏團
成立於二零零二年, 團員由一群熱衷長笛合奏之人仕組成

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Les Flûtistes Parfait
最完美之長笛合奏組合

學員成就

 

比賽成績

第六十九屆香港校際音樂節

吳天朗 - 冠軍: 公開組柏斯琴行吹管及敲擊樂獎學金

陳霖鈴 - 冠軍: 中學長笛獨奏高級組

郭詠 - 季軍: 中學長笛獨奏初級組

邱樂芯 - 亞軍: 小學長笛獨奏初級組

2016 柏斯音樂節
吳海晴 - 古典樂青年組冠軍
2016 日本刈谷国際音楽比赛

郭詠 - 小学部优秀赏

吳海晴 - 公开组奨励赏

2016 培苗長笛音樂比賽

邱樂芯 - 冠軍

第六十八屆香港校際音樂節

長笛獨奏 - 小學高級組
高靖 - 季軍

2015 中華民國文化盃音樂大賽

長笛獨奏 - 小學高級組
呂嘉晴 - 冠軍
郭詠 - 第五名

長笛獨奏 - 中學高級組
呂嘉翹 - 冠軍

2015 日本香港國際音樂比賽

專業組 - 長笛初級組
郭詠 - 季軍

第六十七屆香港校際音樂節

木管協奏曲組
吳天朗 - 亞軍 (榮譽)

長笛獨奏 - 小學高級組
高靖 - 季軍

長笛獨奏 - 中學高級組
吳天朗 - 冠軍 (榮譽)

長笛獨奏 - 中學初級組
陳霖鈴 - 亞軍

第十一屆中國文藝展示活動香港區賽

西樂獨奏
梁瑞庭 (四歲) - 冠軍

2014香港青少年巴林普爾音樂節

長笛 - 九至十三歳組
高靖 - 冠軍

第十九屆聖西西利亞國際音樂比賽2014

木管八級組
錢詩淇 - 冠軍

日本香港國際音樂比賽

青年音樂家組 - 長笛高級組

呂嘉晴 - 銀獎
錢詩淇 - 銀獎

聯校音樂大賽2014

木管小學高級組
錢詩淇 - 金獎
葉君陶 - 銀獎
高靖 - 銅獎

JSPGMIC
陳霖鈴 - 冠軍
錢詩淇 - 亞軍
葉君陶 - 季軍
葉殷陶 - 優異

木管中學高級組
羅浩譽 - 金獎

第六十六屆香港校際音樂節

長笛獨奏 - 小學高級組
陳霖鈴 - 季軍
錢詩淇 - 季軍

長笛獨奏 - 小學初級組
司徒明傑 - 季軍

長笛獨奏 - 中學高級組
羅浩譽 - 季軍

木笛二重奏
中學組 - 十四歳或以下
Looi Nga Laam; Lee Nga Sze - 亞軍

木笛獨奏 (Descant)
中學組 - 十四歳或以下
Looi Nga Laam - 季軍

木笛獨奏 (Descant)
中學組 - 十六歳或以下
Yam Bok Yin - 季軍

第六屆全香港學生公開音樂比賽

長笛獨奏八級
錢詩淇 - 亞軍

長笛獨奏六級
郭詠 - 冠軍

2013香港青少年巴林普爾音樂節

長笛獨奏組

Nadia Tsabitarana - 冠軍

高靖 - 季軍

第十八屆聖西西利亞國際音樂比賽2013

Grade 5 Woodwind Family Class- 2nd prize
高靖

亞洲學生音樂及朗誦比賽2013

錢詩淇 - 冠軍

聯校音樂大賽2013

管樂 - 長笛獨奏小學組:
郭詠 - 金獎首名
呂嘉晴 - 金獎
錢詩淇 - 金獎
高靖 - 金獎

管樂 - 長笛獨奏中學組:
吳天朗 - 金獎首名
Natalie Lo - 金獎

管樂合奏:
Maryknoll Convent School - 金獎第二名

第六屆香港青少年及幼兒節樂器比賽

兒童組西樂獨奏

高靖 - 冠軍

第六十五屆香港校際音樂節

Flute Solo:
Primary Senior
Lam Hok Him - 2nd
Secondary Senior
Jasmine Ng - 1st
Katie Lui - 3rd
Secondary Junior
Nadia Tsabitarana - 3rd
Yam Bok Yin - 3rd

Treble Recorder Solo:
Age 19 or under- Secondary
Tam Kai Sin - 2nd

第五屆香江盃藝術節比賽及展演

公開組 - 初中組
吳天朗 - 榮譽金盃

第四屆管弦樂公開比賽

吳天朗 - 第一名(八級)
錢詩淇 - 第三名(八級)
高靖 - 第三各(三級)

中國長笛聯合會長笛比賽

2012北京國際長笛藝術節
2012年8月20日至28日
中央音樂學院

少年組
3rd prize
Jason Ng

semi finalist
Jasmine Ng

2012 全國青少年藝術精英大賽

管樂組別 - 二等奬 - Ko Ching

第十七屆聖西西利亞國際音樂比賽2012

Grade 6 Woodwind Family Class - Champion
Nadia Tsabitarana

Grade 4 Woodwind Family Class - 3rd prize
Wyn Kon

新加坡長笛節 2012

新加坡長笛節2012
5 - 6 May, 2012
國際長笛比賽

十八歲以下組別
亞軍 - 吳天朗

公開組
半總決賽入圍 - 吳海晴

2012紫荊花盃

長笛獨奏皇家音樂學院四級組別 - 季軍
Wyn Kon
[photo]

第四屆中國青少年(香港)才藝比賽

中國青少年文化藝術交流協會
長笛 - k2組 - 冠軍
司徒明傑
[証書]

第六十四屆香港校際音樂節

Scholarship for Wind, Brass and Percussion - Champion
(Parsons Music Trophy)
Jasmine Ng

Scholarship for Wind, Brass and Percussion - Finalist
(Parsons Music Trophy)
Jason Ng at age 11

Flute solo Senior (Primary) - Champion
Jason Ng

Flute solo Senior (Primary) - 2nd runner-up
Natalie Chan

Flute solo Senior (Secondary) - Champion
Katie Lui at Secondary 1

第三屆管弦樂公開比賽

Flute solo - Grade 5 - 2nd runner-up
Cassie Lui

第四屆全港學生公開音樂比賽

Flute solo - Diploma - Champion
Katie Lui

Flute solo - Grade 3 - 1st runner-up
Cassie Lui
[photo]

第六十三屆香港校際音樂節

Scholarship for Wind, Brass and Percussion - 1st runner-up
(Parsons Music Trophy)
Jasmine Ng

Flute solo Senior (Primary) - Champion (Honours)
Jason Ng

Flute solo Senior (Primary) - 2nd runner-up
Katie Lui

Flute solo Senior (Secondary) - Champion (Honours)
Jasmine Ng

Flute solo Junior (Primary) - Champion (Honours)
Natalie Chan at age 8

Flute solo Junior (Secondary) - 1st runner-up
Melissa Kwok

Flute solo Junior (Secondary) - 2nd runner-up
Leung Lai Ting

2010 香港傑出青少年音樂家比賽

Winds Grade 2 - 2nd runner-up
Wyn Kon

第三屆全港學生公開音樂比賽

Flute solo - Grade 2 - Champion
Wyn Kon
[photo]

第十五屆聖西西利亞國際音樂比賽2010

Flute Solo (Senior) - Champion (Full Mark)
Jason Ng

Inter-School International Performance Challenge 2010

Flute - Senior - 1st runner-up
Jason Ng

第六十二屆香港校際音樂節

Scholarship for Wind, Brass and Percussion - 2nd runner-up
(Parsons Music Trophy)
Jasmine Ng

Flute solo Senior (Primary) - Champion
(Tom Lee Music Winner Trophy Class)
Jason Ng
[photo 1] [photo 2]

Flute solo Senior (Primary) - Champion
(Tom Lee Music Winner Trophy Class)
Katie Lui

Flute solo Senior (Secondary) - Champion
(Tom Lee Music Winner Trophy Class)
Jasmine Ng at Secondary 1

Recorder Ensemble (Secondary) - 1st runner-up
St. Catharine's School for Girls

第二屆全港學生公開音樂比賽

Flute solo - Grade 8 - 1st runner-up
Katie Lui

新加坡長笛節 2009

Young Talent Award
Jasmine Ng
...details

第六十一屆香港校際音樂節

Flute solo Senior (Primary) - Champion
(Tom Lee Music Winner Trophy Class)
Jason Ng at Primary 3

Flute solo Senior (Secondary) - 2nd runner-up
Bonnie Chan

Flute solo Junior (Secondary) - 1st runner-up
Melissa Kwok
Dorothy Yung

Recorder Band (Primary) - Champion
SKH Yuen Chen Maun Chen Pri. Sch.AM

【真音樂】兒童演奏家大賽2008

Flute section - 銅獎
Jasmine Ng

Flute section - 總決賽
Jason Ng
Katie Lui

第六十屆香港校際音樂節

Flute solo Senior (Primary) - 1st runner-up
Jasmine Ng

Flute solo Intermediate (Secondary) - 2nd runner-up
Cheung Ka Chun
Lo Yu Sing

Flute solo Junior (Primary) - 2nd runner-up
Vincci Chow

Descant Recorder Solo - 1st runner-up
Yim Ho Ping

2007 十周年全港青少年音樂演奏比賽

Wind section (Senior) - Champion
Jasmine Ng
[photo01] [photo02]

Wind section (Intermediate) - Finalist
Jason Ng

2007 中華民國文化盃音樂大賽

長笛國小中年級組 - Champion
Jason Ng at Primary 1

長笛國小中年級組音樂班組 - 1st runner-up
Jasmine Ng

...details

第五十九屆香港校際音樂節

Flute solo Senior (Primary) - Champion (Honours)
(Tom Lee Music Winner Trophy Class)
Jasmine Ng at Primary 4
[photo01] [photo02]

Flute solo Senior (Secondary) - 2nd runner-up
Man Sze Ho, Cyril

Flute solo Intermediate (Primary) - 2nd runner-up
Lo Yu Sing

Flute solo Intermediate (Secondary) - 2nd runner-up
Cheung Ka Chun

Recorder Band - 1st runner-up
SKH Yuen Chen Maun Chen Pri. Sch.AM

Recorder Ensemble - 1st runner-up
SKH Yuen Chen Maun Chen Pri. Sch.AM

Descant Recorder Solo - 1st runner-up
Yim Ho Ping

第一屆香港傑出青少年音樂家比賽

Winds Grade 3 - 1st runner-up
Jason Ng at Primary 1
[photo]

Winds Grade 8 - Finalist
Jasmine Ng

第二屆世界華人藝術盛典

Woodwind - Champion
Jasmine Ng at Primary 3
[photo]

Woodwind - 1st runner-up
Jason Ng at Kindergarten 3
[photo]

第五十八屆香港校際音樂節

Wind Duet Intermediate - Champion
Jasmine Ng and Jason Ng
[photo]

Flute solo Senior (Secondary) - Champion (Honours)
Wong Ching Tung, Tiffany

Flute solo Intermediate (Secondary) - Champion
Yung Hiu Lam

Flute solo Senior (Primary) - 1st runner-up
Jasmine Ng

Flute solo Senior (Secondary) - 2nd runner-up
Man Sze Ho, Cyril

 

英國皇家音樂學院 / 聖三一音樂學院各級及演奏級成績

FTCL
Ng Hoi Ching, Jasmine - at age 13
Ng Tin Long, Jason - at age 14

LRSM
Helen Wong

LTCL
Ng Tin Long, Jason - Distinction at age 12
Ng Hoi Ching, Jasmine - Distinction at age 12
Katie Lui - at age 15

DipABRSM
Helen Wong
Man Sze Wah, Sara

ATCL
Cassie Lui - at age 9
Natalie Chan - at age 10
Eugene Lam - at age 11
Katie Lui - at age 11
Jason Law - at age 11
Mellissa Kwok
Yam Bok YIn

Grade 8
Ng Hoi Ching, Jasmine - Distinction at age 8
Ng Tin Long, Jason - Merit at age 8
Ko Ching, Ariel - Distinction at age 10
Natalie Chan - at age 8
Cassie Lui - Merit at age 9
Jason Law - Distinction at age 11
Katie Lui - Merit at age 11
Tsang Sze Chun - Distinction
Man Sze Ho - Distinction
Kelly Yeung - Merit
Jasmine Ho - Merit
Ip Chun Yin - Merit
Wong Ching Tung, Tiffany - Merit

Grade 4
Moses Leung - at age 5

Grade 3
Natalie Chan - at age 4
Casper Cheng - at age 5

Grade 2
Ashley Hu - Distinction at age 5
Ko Ching, Ariel - Distinction at age 6
Wyn Kon - Merit at age 5
Cadence Lam - at age 4